ACHIEVEMENTS

AKSHARA DOPATHI - 7J
WON BRONZE MEDAL IN CARROM AT THE STATE LEVEL

AKSHARA REDDY EDUNURU - 10H
WON GOLD MEDAL IN BADMINTON AT THE STATE LEVEL AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL

ANUDEEP REDDY KATIPALLY - 11C
WON BRONZE MEDAL AT THE STATE LEVEL AND SILVER MEDAL AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL IN LAWN TENNIS AND ALSO GOT SELECTED FOR SCHOOL GAME FEDERATION OF INDIA

BHUVAN CHUNDURU - 10L
WON GOLD MEDAL AT THE STATE ANDNATIONAL LEVEL IN TAEKWONDO AND ALSO GOT SELECTED FOR SCHOOL GAME FEDERATION OF INDIA

DANE SIDNEY JOHNSON - 12C
WON 2 GOLD MEDALS SHOT PUT, 4X00MTS RELAY, SILVER MEDAL IN DISCUS THROW, 100MTS AT STATE LEVEL, 1 SILVERAND 1 BRONZE MEDAL IN ATHLETICSAT THE NATIONAL LEVEL AND ALSO GOT SELECTED FOR SCHOOL GAME FEDERATION OF INDIA (CRICKET)

DHAMINI SUSHMA SRI PASAM - 10C
WON SILVER MEDAL IN CARROM AT THE STATE LEVEL ANDAT THE NATIONAL LEVEL

DHATHRI ARIPIRALA - 12A
WON GOLD MEDAL AT THE STATE LEVEL (DISCUS THROW), BRONZE MEDAL AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL (ATHLETICS)AND GOT SELECTED FOR SCHOOL GAME FEDERATION OF INDIA

GUNDALA SAI CHAITANYA - 11A
WON SILVER MEDAL IN VOLLEYBALL AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL

HARA HARSHIT V K SEKURU - 12C
WON GOLD MEDAL AT THE STATE LEVEL ANDSILVER MEDAL AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL IN LAWN TENNIS

HARSHITH KRISHNA POKALA - 9H
WON GOLD MEDAL IN THE CHESS TOURNAMENT AT THE STATE LEVEL AND QUALIFIED FOR THE NATIONALS

HEMANTH VASAM - 6I
WON SILVER MEDAL INTAEKWONDO AT THE STATE LEVEL

HRISHI AGASTHYA VELDANDI - 12D
WON 5 GOLD MEDALS IN 100

HUSNA ZAIB - 11B
WON GOLD MEDAL IN 50 & 100 MTS BREAST STROKE & BACK STROKE SR-GIRLS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN SWIMMING AT THE STATE LEVELAND QUALIFIED FOR THE NATIONAL LEVEL

JOHATHAN EDWARD - 12B
WON GOLD MEDAL AT THE STATE LEVEL ANDSILVER MEDAL AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL IN LAWN TENNISAND ALSO GOT SELECTED FOR SCHOOL GAME FEDERATION OF INDIA

LAKSHMI KAVITHA ANIGANI - 8C
WON GOLD MEDAL IN BADMINTON AT THE STATE LEVEL AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONALS

LIKITH REDDY KUCHAKULLA - 9I
WON GOLD MEDAL IN LAWN TENNIS (DOUBLES) AT THE STATE LEVEL LEVEL AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONALS

MANASA DEVI BACHALA - 7D
WON BRONZE MEDAL IN LAWN TENNIS (DOUBLES) AT THE STATE LEVEL

MEHROOSH ASHFAQ-8D
WON GOLD MEDALS IN 100 MTS BACK STROKE &100 MTS FREE STYLE WON SILVER MEDAL IN 50 MTS FREE STYLE IN SWIMMING AT THE STATE LEVELAND QUALIFIED FOR THE NATIONAL LEVEL

MELVIN GEORGE NINAN - 12B
WON 2 GOLD MEDALS IN LONG JUMP AND 4X100MTS RELAY,2 SILVER MEDALS IN TRIPLE JUMP AND 110MTSHURDLES, BRONZE MEDAL IN 1500MTS AT THE STATE LEVEL (ATHLETICS)AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL IN ATHLETICS AND BASKETBALL

NAGA MANASVI KONDUR - 9D
WON GOLD MEDAL AT THE STATE LEVEL AND SILVER MEDAL AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL IN TAEKWONDO

NAGA SAI PURUJITH KONDUR - 7F
WON GOLD MEDAL AT THE STATE LEVEL AND SILVER MEDAL AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL IN TAEKWONDO

P LEENA MARGARET - 11C
WON SILVER MEDAL IN 100 MTS HURDLES AT THE STATE LEVEL AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONALS.(ATHLETICS)

PUJASVI JELLA - 10F
WON SILVER MEDAL AT THE STATE LEVEL ANDGOLD MEDAL AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL IN LAWN TENNIS

RAVI KIRAN VANAMALA - 12A
WON GOLD MEDAL IN 4X100MTS RELAY, SILVER MEDAL IN 1500MTS ANDBRONZE MEDAL IN 800MTS AT STATE LEVEL (ATHLETICS) AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONALS

SAI SIDDARTH KASHYAP KOTCHARLAKOTA - 11A
WON GOLD MEDAL AT THE STATE AND NATIONAL LEVEL IN TAEKWONDOAND ALSO GOT SELECTED FOR SCHOOL GAME FEDERATION OF INDIA

SAI SURYA SRUTHI RYALI - 11C
WON BRONZE MEDAL IN HIGH JUMP AT THE STATE LEVEL (ATHLETICS) AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL IN ATHLETICS AND BASKETBALL

SRI RITISH KUMAR REDDY K - 8I
(QUAD EVENT) WON 2 GOLD MEDALS IN 500 MTS & 1000 MTS WON THE JR- BOYS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT STATE LEVEL AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONALS(SKATING)

SRIKARI CHOPPERLA-6K
WON SILVER MEDAL IN CHESS AT THE STATE LEVEL AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONALS

SRINITHYA MUPPIRI - 7D
WON BRONZE MEDAL IN LAWN TENNIS (DOUBLES) AT THE STATE LEVEL

SURYA KUMAR GANGAPURAM - 10P
WON SILVER MEDAL IN THE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL AND ALSO GOT SELECTED FOR SCHOOL GAME FEDERATION OF INDIA

TRINAYANI VADDAVALLI -7J
WON BRONZE MEDAL IN CARROM AT THE STATE LEVEL

TRIYAS PRADHAN - 10I
WON BRONZE MEDAL IN HIGH JUMP AT THE STATE LEVEL (ATHLETICS)

VIDULA THERATIPALLY - 12C
WON GOLD MEDAL IN 400MTS, SILVER MEDAL IN LONGJUMP AT THE STATE LEVEL (ATHLETICS) AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONALS.

VIGNESH GANGAPURAM - 11C
WON GOLD MEDAL IN 4X100 MTS RELAY, SILVER MEDAL IN BADMINTON AT THE STATE LEVEL AND QUALIFIED FOR THE NATIONAL LEVEL IN BADMINTON AND BASKETBALL

VISHWANTH SADU - 10P
WON SILVER MEDAL IN THE BASKETBALLTOURNAMENT AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL

YUVARAJ MAYANK KONJETI - 10G
WON GOLD MEDAL IN LAWN TENNIS (DOUBLES) AT THE STATE LEVEL AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL

ADVAITH JULURI - 5L
PARTICIPATED IN THE SKATING TOURNAMENT IN RANGA REDDY DISTRICT AND WON SILVER & GOLD MEDAL

SRI RITISH KUMAR REDDY K.- 8L
WON TWO GOLD MEDALS IN SKATING ORGANISED BY ICSE & ISC AP & TELANGANA REGION SPORTS MEET 2018

MEHROOSH ASHFAQ- 8D
SECURED FIRST POSITION IN FREE STYLE 100 M AT GHMC SWIMMING POOL SECUNDERABAD ORGANISED BY 27 AP & TELANGANA REGIONAL ICSE & ISC SCHOOLS SPORTS MEET 2018 AND ALSO SECURED 2ND POSITION IN 50 M SPORTS MEET 2018.SECURED FIRST POSITION IN BACK STROKE 50M GOT GOLD MEDALS , 1 SILVER MEDAL & MERIT CERTIFICATE.ACHIEVED 2 GOLD MEDALS IN BACK STROKE & FREE STYLE 100M

SRIKARI CHOPPERLA- 6K
PARTICIPATED IN 27TH AP & TELANGANA REGIONAL ICSE & ISC SCHOOLS SPORT MEET 2018 & ACHIEVED 2ND POSITION IN CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 17 HELD ON 24.07.2018 CONDUCTED AT ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL, MALAKPET

BHARATH REDDY N - 5N
PARTICIPATED IN 14TH NATIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 IN UNDER 32 KG GOT GOLD MEDAL

SAMHITA REDDY KOMMIDI - 7H
PARTICIPATED IN THE DIAMOND JUBLEE CHESS TOURNAMENT ORGANISED BY SPONGE IRON UNIT NMDC LTD. AND ACHIEVED 1ST POSITION

ADWITA REDDY KOMMIDI - 6A
PARTICIPATED IN THE DIAMOND JUBLEE CHESS TOURNAMENT ORGANISED BY SPONGE IRON UNIT NMDC LTD. AND ACHIEVED 1ST POSITION

HASINI B - 7K
PARTICIPATED IN THE DIAMOND JUBLEE CHESS TOURNAMENT ORGANISED BY SPONGE IRON UNIT NMDC LTD. AND ACHIEVED 1ST POSITION

Academic Topper For Year - 2018
Annamaneni Swathi of Class XI

Academic Topper For Year - 2018
Aribah of Class X

Academic Topper For Year - 2018
Chandi Haripriya Guduru of Class XII

Academic Topper For Year - 2017
NISHIKA CHOPPALA

Academic Topper For Year - 2017
RAMA KRISHNA

Academic Topper For Year - 2016
SAI NAGA RISHMITHA K

Academic Topper For Year - 2015
SATVIK A

Academic Topper For Year - 2014
NEEHARIKA SRI PRANAVI SEKURU

Academic Topper For Year - 2014
PRATYUSHA MADHNURE